WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Genius Jankari

Dear visitors, there are some special rules, regulations or privacy policy for sharing every information in the internet world so that the related information can be confirmed. Similarly, geniusjankari.com has some privacy policy which you must read carefully.

At Geniusjankari, accessible from geniusjankari.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Geniusjankari and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

Please note that this Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our site with respect to the information that they shared and/or collect in geniusjankari. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through any channels other than this website(geniusjankari.com).

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

What personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons for which you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive certain additional information about you such as your name, phone number, email address, the content of the messages and/or attachments you send to us, and Any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask you for your contact information, including things such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our Site
  • Personalize, Improve, and expand our website geniusjankari.com
  • Understand and Analyze how you use our Site
  • Develop new products, features, services and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of geniusjankari.com partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the Site, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you e-mails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third party vendors on our website. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our website visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Log Files

Geniusjankari completely follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit sites. All hosting companies do this and it is a part of the hosting services analysis. The information collected by log files include Internet protocol (IP) addresses, Internet service provider (ISP), browser type, date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of this information is for analyzing trends, administering the website, tracking users’ movements on the site, and gathering demographic information.

Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our website may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own privacy policy for their policies on user data. For easy access, we have hyperlinked their privacy policies below.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Geniusjankari’s Privacy Policy does not apply to any other advertisers or sites. As such, we are advising you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You may also choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective sites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data the business has collected about the consumer.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data not sell any of the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the full right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this.

The right to rectification – You also have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You also have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain terms and conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – Under certain conditions, you also have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make any of these requests, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another important part of our priority is adding protection for children when using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Geniusjankari website does not knowingly collect any personal identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this type of information on our site, we encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

If You Need Any Information Related To Privacy Policy Of Our Website, You Can Contact Us At support@geniusjankari.com